Skins September 13th, 2014

Thank you everyone for playing!!

Gross Division

#1 Tim Wales with a 3
#2 Dean Little with a 3
#3 Gary Young with a 3
#5 John Young with a 2
#10 Cody Moore with a 4
#13 Chris Gambacurta with a 4
#14 Tony Spensieri with a 3
#17 Chris Gambacurta with a 3
#18 Dean Little with a 3
Each Skin was worth $15.55 each in Pro Shop Credit!

Net Division

#2 Tony Spensieri with a 3
#5 John Young with a 2
#10 Bob Kayne with a 4
#11 Jamie Gibson with a 2
#13 Chris Gambacurta with a 3
#14 Tony Spensieri with a 2
#17 Chris Gambacurta with a 3
Each skin is worth $17.14 each in Pro Shop Credit!!!

Categories: Uncategorized

Challenge Cup Standings through 9/9 Revised

2530 1 CHRIS GAMBACURTA
2340.71 2 CARL LUCIANO
1955 3 MICHAEL McCarroll
1567.71 4 DAVE ROBERTSON
1565 5 JAMEY GIBSON
1461.21 6 TIM WALES
1428.4 7 Ryen VanHall
1278 8 MATT MCNAMARA
1270 9 JOHN BARSCZ
1221 10 JOHN COSTANTINO
1200.5 11 DAVE GARZA
1157.71 12 PETER MAIORIELLO
1136.4 13 Tom Diefenbach
1133 14 DAN RUSSELL
1124.21 15 Chris Pickett
1100 16 BOB ANTONEZ
1099 17 TED CHRISTIANSON
1097 18 JOHN YOUNG
971 19 CODY MOORE
897 20 WERNER GREYLING
888 21 JOE KRASZEWSKI
874.4 22 Robert Kayne
832.5 23 SCOTT GRIMMETT
771.5 24 DEAN LITTLE
709 25 LEISA WATERHOUSE
701.5 26 DAVID MALICKI
700 27 GAIL BROPHY
700 28 JOHN JASKI
700 29 Peter Vail
686.4 30 JOHN WITT

Categories: Uncategorized

Monday Night League Championship Scramble Results

It was a beautiful evening for the Monday Night League Finale. Seven teams took to the front nine to do battle in a nine hole Net Team Scramble. Thank you to all who played this season and here are the final results:

1st Place – 34 Net 24.8 – $250 to the Team
Carl Luciano
Matt Gabryshak
Helena Marsh
Marie Moynihan

2nd Place – 31 Net 25.1 – $150 to the Team
Mary Beth Evers
Anthony Miranda
John Barscz
Fran Fazio

3rd Place – 32 Net 25.7 – $100 to the Team
Dave Garza
Ryen Van Hall
Pat Ricci
Bob Schermerhorn

4th Place – 35 Net 27.9
Dave LaFleche
Peter Maioriello
Sandra Conley
Leisa Waterhouse

5th Place – 32 Net 28.1
Tim Conly
Paul James
Rocky Lagrone
Tim Wales

6th Place – 32 Net 28.6
Bob Antonez
Larry McNamara
Chris Sass

7th Place – 33 Net 29.6
Dan Henning
John Conley

Categories: Uncategorized

Club Championship Final Results

Congratulations to Mike McCarroll and Gail Brophy for winning the Men’s and Ladies Club Championship and to Carl Luciano and Helena Marsh for winning the Net Division of each championship!

Gross Scores for Championship
 
Rank Player Name Overall Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
1 Mike McCarroll +7 74 77 151
T2 Chris Gambacurta +11 72 83 155
T2 Thomas Diefenbach +11 76 79 155
T4 Paul James +15 80 79 159
T4 Scott Grimmett +15 77 82 159
6 Matt Jones +16 81 79 160
7 Bob Antonez +17 80 81 161
8 Dean Little +18 81 81 162
9 Michael Casey +19 82 81 163
10 Werner Greyling +21 86 79 165
11 Chris Pickett +22 85 81 166
12 Tim Wales +27 88 83 171
13 Joe Kraszewski +33 82 95 177
14 Cody Moore +39 93 90 183
15 Dave Dowling +42 92 94 186
16 Adam Bunkoff NC 79 NC NC
Gross Scores for Ladies 
 
Rank Player Name Overall Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
1 Gail Brophy +24 81 87 168
2 Sue Delanoy +25 88 81 169
3 Therese Shady +45 96 93 189
4 Fran Fazio +50 96 98 194
5 Helena Marsh +66 105 105 210
6 Leisa Waterhouse +134 138 140 278
Net Scores for Net
 
Rank Player Name Overall Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
1 Carl Luciano -5 67 72 139
T2 Chris Sass -2 70 72 142
T2 Tim Bromirski -2 68 74 142
4 Matt Gabryshak Even 70 74 144
5 Dave Robertson +1 75 70 145
6 Bob Kayne +2 74 72 146
T7 John Young +5 73 76 149
T7 Ted Christianson +5 70 79 149
9 Dave Garza +8 73 79 152
10 Steve McAlpine +10 72 82 154
11 Mike Mannion +11 78 77 155
12 Peter Maioriello +14 77 81 158
13 Dan Russell +15 86 73 159
T14 Dan Henning +16 78 82 160
T14 Dan Smith +16 82 78 160
T16 Anthony Miranda +21 78 87 165
T16 Matt McNamara +21 79 86 165
18 Ryen Van Hall +26 83 87 170
Net Scores for Ladies 
 
Rank Player Name Overall Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Total
1 Helena Marsh -4 70 70 140
2 Sue Delanoy +3 77 70 147
3 Gail Brophy +6 72 78 150
4 Therese Shady +9 78 75 153
5 Fran Fazio +12 77 79 156
6 Leisa Waterhouse +54 98 100 198
Categories: Uncategorized

Club Championship Results Round 1 and Round 2 Pairings

Championship Net Ladies 
72 67 81
Chris Gambacurta Carl Luciano Gail Brophy
74 68 88
Mike McCarroll Tim Bromirski Sue Delanoy
76 70 96
Thomas Diefenbach Chris Sass Fran Fazio
77 Matt Gabryshak Therese Shady
Ted Christianson 105
Scott Grimmett 72
79 Helena Marsh
Steve McAlpine 138
Adam Bunkoff 73
80 Dave Garza Leisa Waterhouse
John Young
Bob Antonez
74
Paul James
Bob Kayne
81 75
Dean Little Dave Robertson
77
Matt Jones
Peter Maioriello
82 78
Joe Kraszewski Anthony Miranda
Dan Henning
Michael Casey Mike Mannion
79
85
Matt McNamara
Chris Pickett 82
86 Dan Smith
83
Werner Greyling Ryen Van Hall
86
88 Dan Russell
Tim Wales
92
Dave Dowling
93

Cody Moore

Tee #1     7:30 am Tee #1     9:20 am
Dan Smith Chris Gambacurta
Ryen Van Hall Mike McCarroll
Dan Russell Thomas Diefenbach
Tee #1     7:40 am Tee #1     9:30 am
Dan Henning Gail Brophy
Mike Mannion Sue Delanoy
Matt McNamara Therese Shady
Tee #1     7:50 am Tee #1     9:40 am
Dave Robertson Fran Fazio
Peter Maioriello Helena Marsh
Anthony Miranda Leisa Waterhouse
Tee #1     8:00 am
Dave Garza
John Young
Bob Kayne
Tee #1     8:10 am
Matt Gabryshak
Ted Christianson
Steve McAlpine
Tee #1     8:20 am
Carl Luciano
Tim Bromirski
Chris Sass
Tee #1     8:30 am
Dave Dowling
Cody Moore
Tee #1     8:40 am
Werner Greyling
Tim Wales
Tee #1     8:50 am
Joe Kraszewski
Michael Casey
Chris Pickett
Tee #1     9:00 am
Bob Antonez
Matt Jones
Dean Little
Tee #1     9:10 am
Scott Grimmett
Adam Bunkoff
Paul James
Categories: Uncategorized

Club Championship Pairings for Round 1

    Tee #1     7:30 am          Tee #1     9:20 am

    Ryen Vanhall                                   Michael Mccarroll

    Daniel Russell                                 Joe Kraszewski

   Tee #1     7:40 am                           Bob Antonez

    Chris Sass                      Tee #1     9:30 am

    Ted Christianson                             Helena Marsh

  Tee #1     7:50 am                            Fran Fazio

    Steve Mcalpine                               Gail Brophy

    Carl Luciano                   Tee #1     9:40 am

    Peter Maioriello                               Leisa Waterhouse

  Tee #1     8:00 am                            Sue Delanoy

    John Young                                    Therese Anne Shady

    Dave Robertson

    Bob Kayne

  Tee #1     8:10 am

    Matt Gabryshak

    Mike Mannion

    Anthony Miranda

  Tee #1     8:20 am

    Dave Garza

    Dan Henning

    Timothy Bromirski

  Tee #1     8:30 am

    Matt Jones

    Dan Smith

    Matt Mcnamara

  Tee #1     8:40 am

    Adam Bunkoff

    Tim Wales

 Tee #1     8:50 am

    Greg Hollander

    Chris Gambacurta

    Werner Greyling

 Tee #1     9:00 am

    Paul James

    Cody Moore

    Chris Pickett

 Tee #1     9:10 am

    Thomas Diefenbach

    Michael Casey

    David Dowling

Categories: Uncategorized

PC 2-Person Shamble Results

The weather worked out for us and we were able to get the Shamble in last night!  Bob Antonez and Matt McNamara lit up the Net Division with a round of 7-under 29 for the win.  Ryen Van Hall and Matt Gabryshak fired a 6-under 30 to finish in 2nd place.

 

The Gross Division finished with a playoff at dusk after the team of Chris Gambacurta and Mike McCarroll tied with the team of Tom Diefenbach and Martin Brayboy at 2-under 34.  Mike and Chris won on the first playoff hole after both Martin and Tom lipped out their playoff-extending putts.  Congratulations to all who won and thank you to all who played!

 

Today is the last day to sign up for the Club Championship.  Pairings will be released tomorrow so sign up today if you would like to play.

Categories: Uncategorized
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,964 other followers